NL
EN
EN
NL

Privacy statement

Fresh retail BV, located at the Terweeweg 29 2341CM Oegstgeest, Netherlands.

Fresh retail BV, is responsible for the way we use and store information about you as mentioned in this privacy statement.
 
Contactinformation:
Henk van Dongen
+31655-123330

Declaration of confidential information we process

Fresh retail BV processes your personal information because u use some of our services and/or because you share these with us yourself.

This is an overview of the personal information we process:

  • Front and Lastname
  • Address
  • Telephone number
  • E-mailadres
  • IP-adres
  • Location
  • Internetbrowser en device type

Sensitive information we might process

Our website and/or services does not have the intention to collect information of visitors younger than 16 unless they have permission from there parents or guardian. But we are not in the postion to control this.We advise parents/guardians to check the (online) activities of the children regurlarly to prevent that information about them is proceesed without the parental approvement. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a/your minor please contact u at: freshretail@freshretail.nl and we remove this information. 

Why do we process personal information

Fresh retail BV processes personal information for the following purposes:

  • To be able to contact you (phone-email) in case of carrying out our survises to/for you.
  • ‚ÄčTo offer you the opportunity to receive our (online) newsletters.
  • Fresh retail BV analyses your behavior on our website only to improve our website and where possible to tune it better to your preferences. 

Automised decisions

Fresh retail BV does not use automatic systems to process personal information that could have considerable consequenses for you.

How long do we store your personal data

Fresh retail BV stores your personal information no longer than is strickly necessary to reach the goals for which we originally processed your data.

Sharing yor personal information with third parties

Fresh retail BV does not sell your personal information to third parties. We share this information only when it is necessary for the service we provide to you or because it is the law. 

Cookies, of comparable technics we use
Fresh retail BV uses functional, analytic and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone during a first visit to our website. Fresh retail BV uses cookies with a pure technical functionality. These cookies take care that the website functioned according the specifications and that your preferences are being stored. These cookies also are being used to optimize the way the website functioned.
 
At your first visit to our website we already informed you about these cookies and asked your permission for placing these.
 
U can always unsubscribe for cookies by setting your internetbrowser in such a way that it does not store cookies any more. Next to this you can always delete information via settings in your browser.

See, adjust and/or delete personal data

You have the right to see, adjust or delete your personal information at any time. Next to this you have the right to withdraw a permission you gave earlier and/or to make an objection to the way we process your information. You also have the right to ask us to transfer your data in our systems to you or any other organization mentioned by you.
 
A request to see, adjust, delete, transfer your personal information, withdraw a permission or an objection to the way we process your personal information can be send to: freshretail@freshretail.nl.
 
To be sure that you place such a request we ask you to add a copy of your ID. Please make your photo, MRZ (machine readable zone,), paspoortnumber and BSN zwart. This for your own privacy. We react as soon as possible but no later than within 4 weeks.
 
Fresh retail BV wants to point out that you always have the possibility to lodge a complain at the national supervisor. In Holland this is the “Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens”: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How do we protect personal information

Fresh retail BV takes the protection of your personal information seriously. If you have the idea or a conjecture that your personal information is being abused, please contact us at: freshretail@freshretail.nl.